Wednesday April 23, 2014

Last update09:23:58 AM PST

2013 USASA Rail Jam at Winter X Games 17

 

Final Results
Men's Snowboard Women's Snowboard Men's Ski Women's Ski
1st: Chase DeMeulenaere  $750
2nd: Kotaro Kamimura $500
3rd: Eric Beauchemin $250
1st: Mikaela Casey $750
2nd: Natalie Vitalie $500
3rd: Nora Nealey $250
1st: Cody Potter $750
2nd: Tucker Foti $500
3rd: James Phillips $250
1st: Alexis Keeney $400
2nd: Danylle Hammett $200
3rd: Annalisa Drew $150




 Athlete List: Snowboard

as of 1/25/2013

Snowboard Men Snowboard Women
Ryan Stassel, USASA Snowboard Team (2012 Winner) Nope!
Emily Blewitt, Rocky Mountain Series (2012 Winner)
Max Lions, Southern Vermont Series  CONFIRMED  Maggie Leon, Southern Vermont Series CONFIRMED 
Josh Boise, Adirondack Series  CONFIRMED  Missy McAlpin, Rocky Mountain Series  CONFIRMED
Tim Herbert, Rocky Mountain Series  CONFIRMED  Lacey Vilandry, Appalachian Series
Greydin McCalla, Unbound Series CONFIRMED  Nora Healy, New Hampshire Series  CONFIRMED
Colin Lynch, Appalachian Series  CONFIRMED  Meiling Huang, Mt Hood Series  CONFIRMED
Micheal Derderian, New Hampshire Series CONFIRMED ??? TBD ???, Northern Vermont Series
Sam Klein, Midwest Best Series CONFIRMED  Emma Crosby, Upper Midwest ALT Series
Connor Goodwillie, Mt Hood Series  CONFIRMED  Ayla Angelo, Aspen Series  CONFIRMED
William Vear, Northern Vermont Series  CONFIRMED  Kristen Nykaza, Raging Buffalo Series
Benny Milam, Upper Midwest ALT Series  CONFIRMED  Haily Langland, North Tahoe Series
Robert Pettit, Aspen Series  CONFIRMED  Natalie Vitalie, South Tahoe Series  CONFIRMED
Kyle Kelley, Raging Buffalo Series  CONFIRMED
??? TBD ???, Inland Northwest Series
Alex Herrmann, North Tahoe Series Amanda Propst, San Gabriel Series  CONFIRMED
 Joe Kennedy, Idaho Mtn Series   CONFIRMED
??? TBD ???, Big Alaska Series
??? TBD ???, Inland Northwest Series  Sarah Silva, Idaho Mtn Series  CONFIRMED
Thomas Bacon, San Gabriel Series  CONFIRMED 

??? TBD ???, Huck Finn Series

??? TBD ???, Big Alaska Series Angie Crum, Western New York Series  CONFIRMED 
Pat Fava, Big Mtn West Series Nichole Paolino, Catskill Series
Brandon Canney, Huck Finn Series  CONFIRMED  Theresa Kewley, Middle Earth Series   
Danny Legg, Catskill Series   CONFIRMED    
Matt Ruhle, Middle Earth Series   
Chase DeMeulenaere  CONFIRMED 


Paul Brichta, USASA Snowboard Team  CONFIRMED  Zoe Kalapos, USASA Snowboard Team
Jedidiah Sky, USASA Snowboard Team CONFIRMED
Faye Gulini, USASA Snowboard Team
Brett Esser, USASA Snowboard Team Julianne Brackett, USASA Snowboard Team
Eric Beauchemin, USASA Snowboard Team Julia Marino, USASA Snowboard Team  CONFIRMED 
Benji Farrow, USASA Snowboard Team Arielle Gold, USASA Snowboard Team
 Taylor Gold, USASA Snowboard Team Mikaela Casey, USASA Snowboard Team  CONFIRMED 
Cody Ellison, USASA Snowboard Team  CONFIRMED  Brooke Shaw, USASA Snowboard Team
Hagen Kearney, USASA Snowboard Team   CONFIRMED 
Brandon Rainbolt, SW Freeride Series   CONFIRMED 
 Kotaro Kamimura, Invite CONFIRMED


Athlete List: Ski

as of 1/25/2013

Skier Men Skier Women
Hayden Jamieson, Unbound Series (2012 Winner) Brooke Potter, INJURED (2012 Winner)
Timmy Scolaro, Southern Vermont Series CONFIRMED  Chloe Pultar, Southern Vermont Series   out
Oliver Holmes, Adirondack Series  CONFIRMED  Danylle Hammett, Rocky Mountain Series  CONFIRMED
Cody Potter, Rocky Mountain Series  CONFIRMED  Abigail Litteral, Appalachian Series
Matthew Wampler, Appalachian Series Alexis Keeney, New Hampshire Series CONFIRMED 
Tyler Mega, New Hampshire Series Carly Margulies, Unbound Series  CONFIRMED
  
Alexi Micinski, USASA Ski Team Jamie Crane-Mauzy, USASA Ski Team  CONFIRMED 
Cody Cirillo, USASA Ski Team Annalisa Drew, USASA Ski Team CONFIRMED 
Ethan Just, Midwest Best Series  CONFIRMED
Whitney Gardner, USASA Ski Team
Tucker Fitzsimons, Mt Hood Series    CONFIRMED
Kayla Van Hoose, Mt Hood Series
??? TBD ???, Northern Vermont Series ??? TBD ???, Northern Vermont Series
James Phillips, Aspen Series   CONFIRMED
Kalissa Stump, Aspen Series  CONFIRMED
Thomas Woodley, Raging Buffalo Series ??? TBD ???, Raging Buffalo Series
Tyler Curle, North Tahoe Series  CONFIRMED
 ??? TBD ???, Big Alaska Series
 Ryan Haworth, Middle Earth Series  CONFIRMED  Sarah Kope, Idaho Mtn Series Declined
??? TBD ???, Inland Northwest Series ??? TBD ???, Inland Northwest Series
Nate Strother, San Gabriel Series  CONFIRMED
Grace Lawson, San Gabriel Series
??? TBD ???, Big Alaska Series  
Matt Newton, Big Mtn West Series Out
  
Jack Jochum, Huck Finn Series  
Joel Baxter, SW Freeride Series  CONFIRMED
Juliet Balsalmo, SW Freeride Series CONFIRMED 
Tucker Foti, Catskill Series CONFIRMED Yakira Mirabito, Catskill Series


You are here: Home